Contact Directory and Teacher Home Pages
Contact Hanover Middle School
Phone
If you need to speak with a staff member by phone, please call the main office and a message will be placed in their mailbox for them to return your phone call.
Email
Email is another method of communicating with our staff. Please remember that email should not be used as the primary means of communication with staff members. Any sensitive, urgent, or safety-related communication should happen via telephone or in person. A quick question can usually be communicated via email by clicking on the staff member's name. Click on theicon to email a staff member.
Administration
Name | Position | Location | Ext. | |
---|
Daniel Birolini | Principal | Main Office | 5150 | |
Joel Barrett | Assistant Principal | Main Office | 5151 | |
Stephanie Murphy | Special Education Administrator | Main Office | 5158 | |
Karen Oliver | Administrative Assistant | Main Office | 5153 | |
Lauren Minichino | Administrative Assistant | Main Office | 5154 | |
Brenda Carven | Administrative Assistant | Main Office | 5155 | |
Health Office
Health Office Phone: 781-871-1122 (with extension)
Name | Position | Location | Ext. | |
---|
Kristen Crowley | Nurse | Health Office | 5156 | |
Elisabeth MacDougall | Nurse | Health Office | 5157 | |
Guidance Office
Guidance Office Phone: 781-871-1122 (with extension)
Grade 5
Name | Subject | Group | Location | | |
---|
Lori McKenna | Math | 5A | 128 | | |
Tracey Dubois | Science, Social Studies | 5A | 126 | | |
Jennifer Rogerson | ELA | 5A | 124 | | |
Dorothea Gray | Math | 5B | 123 | | |
Beth Luccarelli | ELA | 5B | 122 | | |
Christine Hrenko | Science, Social Studies | 5B | 121 | | |
Alexandra Bishop | Math | 5C | 118 | | |
Stacey DeCotis | ELA | 5C | 117 | | |
Thomas Hogan | Science, Social Studies | 5C | 113 | | |
Nicole Kirkland | Special Education | Special Education | 114 | | |
Laura Kenney | Special Education | Special Education | 114 | | |
Grade 6
Grade 7
Grade 8
Name | Subject | Group | Location | | |
---|
Kaitlin Welch | ELA | 8A | 206 | | |
Jason Brooks | Science | 8A | 211 | | |
Kathryn Keating | Math | 8A | 210 | | |
James McNamara | Social Studies | 8A | 213 | | |
Laura O'Malley | Special Education | 8A | 207 | | |
Christine Judge | Math | 8B | 208 | | |
Matthew McGarry | Social Studies | 8B | 212 | | |
Sarah Nantel | Science | 8B | 209 | | |
Jaclyn Fitzpatrick | ELA | 8B | 204 | | |
Kaitlin Manning | Special Education | 8B | 214 | | |
World Language
Name | Subject | Group | Location | | |
---|
Ben Benitez | Spanish | Grade 7 | 201 | | |
Jodi Craft | Spanish | Grade 8 | 205 | | |
Peter Alvarenga | Spanish | Grades 7 & 8 | 203 | | |
Seana Greene | French | Grades 7 & 8 | 229 | | |
Specialists
Name | Subject | Location | | |
---|
Cooper Naylor | Computer Science | 231 | | |
Peter Arena | Wellness | Gymnasium | | |
Suzanne Clasby | Wellness | Gymnasium | | |
Michelle Ireland | Wellness | 227 | | |
Savannah Marrocco | Art | 134 | | |
Aaron DiGaudio | Art | 133 | | |
Julienne Thornell | Band | 131 | | |
Dustin Lindsey | General Music | 135 | | |
Collin Fahey | Drama | 132 | | |
Tom Ryan | Literacy Skills | 202 | | |
Niko Arranz | Engineering | 232 | | |
Christine Giannetti | Reading (Multi-grades) | Literacy Room | | |
Rosina Olson | Reading (Multi-grades) | 218 | | |
Kimberly Vieira | Reading (Multi-grades) | 217 | | |
Student Support
Name | Subject | Group | Location | | |
---|
TBA | Curriculum Coach | Library Office | Library Office | | |
Stacie Barlow | Speech Therapist (Multi-grades) | Office (Room 117) | 117 | | |
Lynne Vadas | Speech / Language (Multi-grades) | S8 | S8 | | |
Ariana Liakos | Special Education | ELA / Math (5-6) | 129 | | |
Kim Doyle | Special Education | ELA / Math (7-8) | 200 | | |
Luke Zimmerman | Special Education | Special Education (5-8) | 112 | | |
Melissa Evans | Special Education | Special Education (5-8) | 125 | | |
Julia D'Arcy | ELL Teacher* | Special Education | | | |
ABA Tutors
Paraprofessionals
Name | Group | Location | | |
---|
Maegan Amsler | Paraprofessional | | | |
Lynne Murney | Paraprofessional | | | |
Rita Pellerin | Paraprofessional | | | |
Margaret Wandell | Paraprofessional | | | |
FACE After School Program/Enrichment
Name | Group | Location | Ext. | |
---|
Linda Buckley | Enrichment Coordinator | 102 | 5162 | |
Food Services
Custodians
Name | Position | |
---|
Mike Berry | Custodian | |
Scott Kinsman | Custodian | |
William MacMackin | Custodian | |
Diane Moughalian | Custodian | |