Staff Directory

Contact Directory and Teacher Home Pages

Contact Hanover Middle School


Phone
If you need to speak with a member of our staff by phone, please call the Main Office and a message will be placed in their mailbox for them to return your phone call.

 Main Office: 781-871-1122

Email
Email is another method of communicating with our staff.  Please remember that email should not be used as the primary means of communication with staff members.  Any sensitive, urgent, or safety-related communication should happen via telephone or in-person.  A quick question can usually be communicated via email by clicking on the staff member's name. Click on theEmailicon to email a staff member.

Administration

NamePositionLocationExt. 

Daniel Birolini

PrincipalMain Office5150Email
Joel BarrettAssistant PrincipalMain Office5151Email
Stephanie MurphySpecial Education AdministratorMain Office5158Email

Karen Oliver

Administrative Assistant

Main Office

5153

Email

Lauren Minichino

Administrative Assistant

Main Office

5154Email

Brenda Carven

Administrative Assistant

Main Office

5155Email

Health Office

Health Office Phone: 781-871-1122, ext. 5156

NamePositionLocationExt. 
Joelle CaseyNurseHealth Office5156Email
Deirdre GhostlawNurseHealth Office5167Email
Julie JoyceNurseHealth Office5169Email

Guidance Office

Guidance Office Phone: 781-871-1122, ext. 5159

NamePositionLocationExt. 
Shelly GrabowskiAdministrative AssistantGuidance Office5159Email
Pauline WardCounselor (Grades 5 and 7)Guidance Office5160Email
Lauren Chebator

Counselor (Grades 6 and 8)

Guidance Office5161Email
Ashley Mitchell

Psychologist (Multi-grades)

Guidance Office5299Email
Megan CallahanCounselor (Multi-grades)Room 107B5164Email

Grade 5

Name

SubjectGroupLocation  

Lori McKenna

Math5A128 Email

Tracey Dubois

ELA

5A

126

 Email

Jennifer Rogerson

Science, Social Studies

5A124 Email

Dorothea Gray

Math5B123 Email

Kelly Martin

ELA

5B122 Email

Christine Hrenko

Science, Social Studies

5B121 Email

Alexandra Bishop

Math5C118 Email

Stacey DeCotis

ELA

5C117 Email

Thomas Hogan

Science, Social Studies

5C113 Email

Nicole Kirkland

Special Education

Special Education

114 Email

Laura Kenney

Special Education

Special Education

114

 Email

Grade 6

NameSubjectGroupLocation  
Jennifer Foss

ELA, Social Studies

6A103 Email
Rachel HinesMath, Social Studies6A104 Email
Claudia McCarthyScience, Social Studies6A111 Email
Joan EdgarScience, Social Studies6B106 Email
Lynne KosakELA, Social Studies6B105 Email
Gregg WheelerMath, Social Studies6B107 Email
Rachael BrewinELA, Social Studies6C109 Email
Andrea HurleyMath, Social Studies6C110 Email
Amelia DunnScience, Social Studies6C108 Email
Steven ButlerSpecial EducationSpecial Education101 Email
Nikki SimmonsSpecial EducationSpecial Education101 Email

Grade 7

NameSubjectGroupLocation  
Paul EconomosScience7A215 Email
Andrea McNamaraELA7A223 Email

Sheila Ray

Social Studies7A225 Email
Mary CullityMath7A222 Email
Alycia BisconeSpecial Education7A216 Email
Denise HeavernScience7B219 Email

Caitlin Carceo

ELA7B221 Email
Andrea PattisonMath7B224 Email
Jessica CarvenSocial Studies7B226 Email
Macayla SheehanSpecial Education 7B220 Email

Grade 8

NameSubjectGroupLocation  
Kaitlin WelchELA8A206 Email
Jason BrooksScience8A211 Email

Kathryn Keating

Math

8A

210 Email

James McNamara

Social Studies

8A213 Email

Laura O'Malley

Special Education

8A207 Email

Christine Judge

Math8B208 Email

Matthew McGarry

Social Studies

8B212 Email

Sarah Nantel

Science8B209 Email

Martha Stamper

ELA

8B204 Email
Kaitlin Manning

Special Education

8B214 Email

Foreign Language

NameSubjectGroupLocation  

Ben Benitez

Spanish

Grade 7

201

 Email

Jodi Craft

Spanish

Grade 8

205 Email

Peter Alvarenga

Spanish

Grades 7 & 8

203 Email

Seana Greene

French

Grades 7 & 8

229 Email

Specialists

NameSubjectLocation  

Cooper Naylor

Computer Science

231 Email

Peter Arena

Wellness

Gymnasium Email

Suzanne Clasby

Wellness

Gymnasium Email
Michelle Ireland

Wellness

227 Email

Mike File

Art

134 (Art 2) Email

Aaron DiGaudio

Art133 (Art 1) Email

Julienne Thornell

Band

131 (Music 1) Email
Gillian Desmarais

General Music

132 (Music 2) Email

Erin Foley

Digital Literacy

119 Email
Tom RyanLiteracy Skills232 Email
Shannon Holt

Reading (Multi-grades)

216 Email
Rosina Olson

Reading (Multi-grades)

218 Email
Kimberly VieiraReading (Multi-grades)217 Email

Student Support

NameSubjectGroupLocation  
Jen McDonaldCurriculum CoachLibrary OfficeLibrary Office Email
Stacie BarlowSpeech Therapist (Multi-grades)Office (Room 117)117 Email
Lynne VadasSpeech / Language (Multi-grades)S8S8 Email

Ariana Liakos

Special Education Teacher

ELA / Math (5-6)

129

 Email

Jennifer Curtis

Special Education Teacher

ELA / Math (7-8)

200

 Email

Luke Zimmerman

Special Education Teacher

Special Education (5-8)

112 Email
Melissa EvansSpecial Education Teacher

Special Education (5-8)

125 Email
Tyler CoadySpecial Education TeacherSpecial Education (5-8)207 Email

Deborah Iaquinto

ELL Teacher*Special Education  Email

ABA Tutors

NameGroupLocation  

Amanda Bellew

ABA Tutor

  Email
Victoria BodellABA Tutor  Email

Jane Bottomley

ABA Tutor

  Email
Hailey CahillABA Tutor  Email
Annie CarlsonABA Tutor  Email
Vickie ChampagneABA Tutor  Email
Amy GlynnABA Tutor  Email

Kim Hofeman

ABA Tutor

  Email
Laurene Hughes-WaltmanABA Tutor  Email
Kim LyonsABA Tutor  Email
Elizabeth McNiffABA Tutor  Email
Augusta MooreABA Tutor  Email
Derek WeckbacherABA Tutor  Email
Vikki WilsonABA Tutor  Email

Paraprofessionals

NameGroupLocation  
Patrick AhernParaprofessional  Email

Kim Misk

Paraprofessional

  Email

Lynne Murney

Paraprofessional

  Email

Rita Pellerin

Paraprofessional

  Email
Kelsey Kosak

Paraprofessional

  Email
Margeret Wandell

Paraprofessional

  Email

FACE at HMS

NameGroupLocationExt. 
Linda Buckley

Enrichment Program

1025162Teacher Web PageEmail

Food Services

NamePositionLocationExt. 
Anne JudgeCafeteria StaffCafeteria Teacher Web PageEmail
Justina DanickCafeteria StaffCafeteria Email
Beth MaguireCafeteria StaffCafeteria Email

Barbara Mullen

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria Email

Joanne Sledziewski

Cafeteria StaffCafeteria Email
Beth SolariCafeteria StaffCafeteria Email
Ann TaylorCafeteria StaffCafeteria Email
Cindy WardCafeteria StaffCafeteria Email

Custodians

NamePosition 

Mike Berry

Custodian

Email
Joe CyrusCustodianEmail

Scott Kinsman

Custodian

Email
William MacMackinCustodianEmail
Diane MoughalianCustodian