Staff Directory

Contact Directory and Teacher Home Pages

Contact Hanover Middle School


Phone
If you need to speak with a member of our staff by phone, please call the Main Office and a message will be placed in their mailbox for them to return your phone call.

 Main Office: 781-871-1122

Email
Email is another method of communicating with our staff.  Please remember that email should not be used as the primary means of communication with staff members.  Any sensitive, urgent, or safety-related communication should happen via telephone or in person.  A quick question can usually be communicated via email by clicking on the staff member's name. Click on theEmailicon to email a staff member.

Teacher Web Pages
You may view a teacher or staff member home page by clicking on theTeacher Web Pageicon next to their name on the directory.

Administration

NamePositionLocationExt. 

Daniel Birolini

PrincipalMain Office5150Email
Joel BarrettAssistant PrincipalMain Office5151Email

Anna Hughes

Assistant Principal

Main Office

5152

Email
Stephanie MurphySpecial Education AdministratorGuidance Office5158Email

Karen Oliver

Administrative Assistant

Main Office

5153

Email

Lauren Minichino

Administrative Assistant

Main Office

5154Email

Brenda Carven

Administrative Assistant

Main Office

5155Email

Health Office

Health Office Phone: 781-982-6076

NamePositionLocationPhone 
Joelle CaseyNurseHealth Office781-982-6076Teacher Web PageEmail
Maura NevinsParaprofessionalHealth Office781-982-6076Teacher Web PageEmail

Guidance Office

Guidance Office Phone: 781-878-2718

NamePositionLocationExt. 
Shelly GrabowskiAdministrative AssistantGuidance Office5159Email
Pauline WardCounselor (Grades 5 and 7)Guidance Office Email
Lauren Chebator

Counselor (Grades 6 and 8)

Guidance Office Email

Deborah Gill

Psychologist (Multi-grades)

209A Email
Megan CallahanCounselor (Multi-grades)Room 107B Email
Stacie BarlowSpeech Therapist (Multi-grades)Office (Room 117) Email
Susan SheddSpeech Therapist (Multi-grades)Room 209B Email
Lynne VadasSpeech / Language (Multi-grades)S8 Email

Grade 5

NameSubjectGroupLocation  

Lori McKenna

Math5A128 Teacher Web PageEmail

Tracey Dubois

ELA

5A

126

 Teacher Web PageEmail

Jennifer Rogerson

Science, Social Studies

5A124 Email

Dorothea Gray

Math5B123 Teacher Web PageEmail

Thomas Ryan

ELA

5B122 Teacher Web PageEmail

Christine Hrenko

Science, Social Studies

5B121 Teacher Web PageEmail

Alexandra Bishop

Math5C118 Teacher Web PageEmail

Stacey DeCotis

ELA

5C117 Teacher Web PageEmail

Thomas Hogan

Science, Social Studies

5C113 Teacher Web PageEmail

Samantha DiBona

Special Education

Special Education

114 Email

Laura Kenney

Special Education

Special Education

114

 Email

Grade 6

NameSubjectGroupLocation  
Jennifer Foss

ELA, Social Studies

6A103 Teacher Web PageEmail
Rachel HinesMath, Social Studies6A104 Email
Claudia McCarthyScience, Social Studies6A111 Teacher Web PageEmail
Joan EdgarScience, Social Studies6B106 Teacher Web PageEmail
Lynne KosakELA, Social Studies6B105 Teacher Web PageEmail
Gregg WheelerMath, Social Studies6B107 Email
Rachael BrewinELA, Social Studies6C109 Email
Andrea HurleyMath, Social Studies6C110 Email
Shawna NewcombScience, Social Studies6C108 Teacher Web PageEmail
Steven ButlerSpecial EducationSpecial Education101 Email
Stephanie FaganSpecial EducationSpecial Education101 Email

Grade 7

NameSubjectGroupLocation  
Paul EconomosScience7A215 Teacher Web PageEmail
Andrea McNamaraELA7A223 Teacher Web PageEmail

Sheila Ray

Social Studies7A225 Teacher Web PageEmail
Mary CullityMath7A222 Email
Alycia BisconeSpecial Education7A216 Teacher Web PageEmail
Jason BrooksScience7B219 Email

Caitlin Carceo

ELA7B221 Teacher Web PageEmail
Andrea PattisonMath7B224 Teacher Web PageEmail
Donald RonchettiSocial Studies7B226 Teacher Web PageEmail
Rosina OlsonSpecial Education 7B207 Teacher Web PageEmail

Grade 8

NameSubjectGroupLocation  
Melissa CotterELA8A206 Teacher Web PageEmail
Denise HeavernScience8A211 Teacher Web PageEmail

Kathryn Keating

Math

8A

210 Teacher Web PageEmail

Matthew McGarry

Social Studies

8A212 Teacher Web PageEmail

Donna Fratus

Special Education

8A207 Teacher Web PageEmail

Christine Judge

Math8B208 Teacher Web PageEmail

James McNamara

Social Studies

8B213 Teacher Web PageEmail

Sarah Nantel

Science8B209 Email

Martha Stamper

ELA

8B204 Teacher Web PageEmail

Shannon Holt

Special Education

8B214 Email

Foreign Language

NameSubjectGroupLocation  

Ben Benitez

Spanish

Grade 7

201

 Teacher Web PageEmail

Jodi Craft

Spanish

Grade 8

205 Teacher Web PageEmail

Peter Alvarenga

Spanish

Grades 7 & 8

203 Teacher Web PageEmail

Seana Greene

French

Grades 7 & 8

229 Teacher Web PageEmail

Specialists

NameSubjectLocation  

John Storella-Mullin

Engineering

232 Teacher Web PageEmail

Cooper Naylor

Computer Science

231 Teacher Web PageEmail

Peter Arena

Wellness

Gymnasium Teacher Web PageEmail

Suzanne Clasby

Wellness

Gymnasium Teacher Web PageEmail

Michelle Ireland

Wellness

227 Teacher Web PageEmail

Mike File

Art

134 (Art 2) Email

Aaron DiGaudio

Art133 (Art 1) Teacher Web PageEmail

Julienne Thornell

Band

131 (Music 1) Teacher Web PageEmail

Michael Wade

Chorus

132 (Music 2) Email

John Schumacher

General Music

135 (Music 3) Teacher Web PageEmail

Erin Foley

Digital Literacy

Library Teacher Web PageEmail

Megan Breton

Reading (Multi-grades)

228 Email
Kimberly VieiraReading (Multi-grades)228 Email

Gene Reiber

Curriculum Coach (Grades 5-8)

202 Email

Student Support

NameSubjectGroupLocation  

Ariana Liakos

Special Education Teacher

ELA / Math (5-6)

129

 Teacher Web PageEmail

Jennifer Curtis

Special Education Teacher

ELA / Math (7-8)

200

 Teacher Web PageEmail

Jaimee Hobson

Special Education Teacher

Special Education (5-8)

125 Email

Luke Zimmerman

Special Education Teacher

Special Education (5-8)

112 Teacher Web PageEmail

Deborah Iaquinto

ELL Teacher*Special Education  Email

ABA Tutors

NameGroupLocation  

Amanda Bellew

ABA Tutor

  Email

Jane Bottomley

ABA Tutor

  Email
Hailey CahillABA Tutor  Email

Vickie Champagne

ABA Tutor

  Email
Oksana DiCamilloABA Tutor  Email

Kim Hofeman

ABA Tutor

  Email
Laurene Waltman    ABA Tutor  Email
Allison KelleyABA Tutor  Email

Noelle Lalazarian

ABA Tutor

  Email
Laura O'MalleyABA Tutor  Email
Jake PendrakABA Tutor  Email
Macayla SheehanABA Tutor  Email

Margaret Wandell

ABA Tutor

  Email
Sarah Waters

ABA Tutor

  Email
Derek WeckbacherABA Tutor  Email
Vikki WilsonABA Tutor  Email

Paraprofessionals

NameGroupLocation  

Kim Misk

Paraprofessional

  Email

Lynne Murney

Paraprofessional

  Email

Rita Pellerin

Paraprofessional

  Email

Denise Schell

Paraprofessional

  Email

FACE at HMS

NameGroupLocationExt. 
Linda Buckley

Enrichment Program

1025162Teacher Web PageEmail

Food Services

NamePositionLocationExt. 

Anne Judge

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria Teacher Web PageEmail
Justina DanickCafeteria StaffCafeteria Email
Beth MaguireCafeteria StaffCafeteria Email

Barbara Mullen

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria Email

Joanne Sledziewski

Cafeteria StaffCafeteria Email
Ann TaylorCafeteria StaffCafeteria Email
Cindy WardCafeteria StaffCafeteria Email

Custodians

NamePosition 

Mike Berry

Custodian

Email
Joe CyrusCustodianEmail
Brian GolemmeCustodianEmail

Scott Kinsman

Custodian

Email
William MacMackinCustodianEmail
Scott MooreCustodianEmail