Staff Directory

Contact Directory and Teacher Home Pages

Contact Hanover High School
 

Phone
If you need to speak with a member of our staff by phone, please call the Main Office and a message will be placed in their mailbox for them to return your
phone call.

 Main Office: 781-878-5450


Email
Email is another method of communicating with our staff.  Please remember that email should not be used as the primary means of communication with staff members.  Any sensitive, urgent, or safety-related communication should happen via telephone or in person.  A quick question can usually be communicated via email by clicking on the staff member's name. Click on theEmailicon to email a staff member.

Teacher Web Pages
You may view a teacher or staff member home page by clicking on theHomepageicon next to their name on the directory.

Administration

NamePositionExt. 
Matthew PaquettePrincipal2505Email
Hugh Galligan, Ed.D.Associate Principal2504Email
Kathy GallagherMain Office Admin2503Email
Nancy FosterMain Office Admin2502Email
Deborah KinneyMain Office Admin2501Email

Health Office

NamePositionExt. 
Rosalind DavisSchool Nurse2103Email

Guidance Office

NamePosition 
Korri ByronDirector of GuidanceEmail
Joanne Rapalje-FitzgeraldAdjustment CounselorEmail

Janel Kost

Guidance CounselorEmail
Janice LeonidoGuidance CounselorEmail

Chrisann Merrick

Guidance CounselorEmail

Susan Egan

School PsychologistEmail
Mia GallagherAdministrative AssistantEmail

Directors

NamePositionExt. 
Matthew PlummerSTEM Director2508Email
Sheila WalshHumanities Director2507Email

English

NameSubject 
Deborah AbbanEnglishEmail
Laura CollinsEnglishEmail
Helen DoyleEnglishEmail
Adrienne McDonnellEnglishEmail
Melanie PavaoEnglishEmail
Diane TurnerEnglishEmail

Mathematics

NameSubject 
Matt AmonteMathematicsEmail
Mary Bitetti (LTS: Mike Arria)MathematicsEmail
Elaine ThompsonMathematicsEmail
Mark CentorinoMathematicsEmail
Ann Marie GalottiMathematicsEmail
Renee ParryMathematicsEmail
Lesley TurocyMathematicsEmail
Ronald TurocyMathematicsEmail

Social Studies

NameSubject 
Timothy BrownSocial StudiesEmail
Ann CoatesSocial StudiesEmail
Stephen HegartySocial StudiesEmail
Andrew MahoneySocial StudiesEmail
Tina McCuskerSocial StudiesEmail

Mark Molloy

Social StudiesEmail
Kevin PerrySocial StudiesEmail
Vincent PicardiSocial StudiesTeacher Web PageEmail

Foreign Language

NameSubject 
Maura AbornForeign LanguageEmail
Kaela CurtisForeign LanguageEmail
Emeline DhommeeForeign LanguageEmail
Allyson GatelyForeign LanguageTeacher Web PageEmail
Theresa KatsilierisForeign LanguageEmail
Allison YoungworthForeign LanguageEmail

Science & Engineering

NameSubject 
Pam BorgesonEngineeringEmail
Kenneth DecieScienceTeacher Web PageEmail
Anthony DeFranzoScienceEmail
Louis DePattoScienceTeacher Web PageEmail
Shayle EmersonScienceEmail
Jeff FariaEngineeringEmail
Nancy GreenScienceEmail
Katherine McHenryScienceEmail
Suzanne MolloyScienceEmail
Patrick NewtonScienceEmail
Rachel WattsScienceEmail

Music

NameSubject 
Michael WadeChoral MusicEmail
Matt HardenInstrumental MusicTeacher Web PageEmail

Art

NameSubject 
Janet CurleyArtEmail
David CrawfordArtEmail

Drama

NameSubject 
Mark MathesonDramaEmail

Library

Name

Subject

 
Susanne McHughLibrarian, Instructional Technology SpecialistEmail

Business & Information Technology

Name

Subject

 
Brian CiccoloBusinessEmail
Michael PatchBusinessEmail
Stacey PereiraBusinessEmail

Physical Education & Wellness

NameSubject 
Deb BostwickPhysical Education & WellnessEmail
Dorian BryantPhysical Education & WellnessEmail
Lisa Della CrocePhysical Education & WellnessEmail
Nicholas HanniganPhysical Education & WellnessEmail

Academic Strategies

NameSubject 
Keri MorrisonSpecial EducationEmail
Lori Campbell

Special Education

Email
Lisa Green

Special Education

Email
Megan HalloranSpecial EducationEmail
Sally NixonSpecial EducationEmail
Jake SpragueSpecial EducationEmail
Steven Rodday

Special Education

Email
Leanne TarkanianSpecial EducationEmail
Kelly FraserSpecial EducationEmail

Alternative/Transition Program

NamePosition 
Sheryl WadeTeacherEmail

Paraprofessionals & Tutors

NamePosition 
Beverly Corbett

Paraprofessional

Email
Marilou HallTutor (All Grades)Email
Francesca HodgesABA TutorEmail
Christina MacVicar-WelchABA TutorEmail
Janet MannABA TutorEmail
Cathy McNultyParaprofessionalEmail
Matt McRaeABA TutorEmail
Kara KenneyJob/SPED CoachEmail

Coordinators

NamePosition 
Sue McHugh

AP Coordinator

Email

Athletics Office

Name

Position

Ext. 

Scott Hutchison

Athletic Director

2514

Email
Amy TessitoreAthletic Trainer2144Email

Coaching Staff

Name

Sport

Season 

Chris Landolfi

Football

FallEmail

Mike Fraser

Soccer - GirlsFallEmail

Steve Rodday

Soccer - BoysFallEmail

Judy Schneider

Field HockeyFallEmail
Tim BrownCross Country - GirlsFallEmail

Andrew McLean

Cross Country - BoysFallEmail
Dave JakubVolleyballFallEmail

Jay Durfee

GolfFallEmail

Anita Mignosa

CheerleadingFallEmail

Andy Cook

WrestlingWinterEmail
Brian FisherGirls BasketballWinterEmail

Nick Hannigan

Boys BasketballWinterEmail
Deb BealGirls Ice HockeyWinterEmail
Jon AbbanBoys Ice HockeyWinterEmail

TBA

Indoor TrackWinterEmail

Barb Toohey

SwimmingWinterEmail

Matt McRae

SkiingWinterEmail

Kerriann Hart

GymnasticsWinterEmail
Mike PatchBaseballSpringEmail
Karin PetrucelliGirls LacrosseSpringEmail

Paul Zaylor

Boys LacrosseSpringEmail

Jim Sylvia

Girls TennisSpringEmail
Tony DeFranzoBoys TennisSpringEmail

Joe Messina

SoftballSpringEmail

Andrew McLean

RugbySpringEmail
Tim BrownGirls Track & FieldSpringEmail

Peter Harrison

Boys Track & FieldSpringEmail

Food Services

Name

Position

Ext. 
Lynn PetrowskiCafeteria Manager2135Email
Barbara VielkindCafeteria Staff2160Email
Elaine DannCafeteria Staff  
Paula Toner FoxCafeteria Staff  
Marilyn HallCafeteria Staff  
April KeenanCafeteria Staff  
Josephine MauerCafeteria Staff  
Ann St. AubinCafeteria Staff  
Melissa TobiasCafeteria Staff  

Custodial Staff

Name

Position

  
Robert Brown

Custodian

  
Robert Hook

Custodian

  
Nick McDonnell

Custodian

  
Steve Murphy

Custodian

  
Bill Whealan

Custodian